An average trip to a pump shop takes 80 minutes - we want to give you back 75 of them
Water Pumps Now
Cart empty

Privacy Policy

Water Pumps Now – PRIVACY POLICY

We are committed to protecting the privacy of your personal information that you supply through this website www.waterpumpsnow.com.au or directly from you. 

When you provide us with personal information this indicates that you have had sufficient opportunity to access this Privacy Policy and that you have read and accepted it.  

If you do not wish to provide personal information to us, then you do not have to do so.

1.     Type of personal information collected

We collect your name, email and postal details as well as record your purchases for warranty reasons

If we receive your personal information from third parties, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy.

2.     Collection and use of personal information

We collect and use the personal information in order to contact and communicate with you, for internal record keeping and for marketing.

3.     Disclosure of personal information

We may disclose personal information to warranty service providers or to market our products to you, and as required by law.

Where we disclose your personal information to third parties for these purposes, we will request that the third party follow this Privacy Policy regarding handling of your personal information.

4.     Access to and correction of personal information

Access: You may request details of personal information that we hold about you, in circumstances set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). 

5.     Complaints about breach

If you believe that we have breached the Australian Privacy Principles and wish to make a complaint about that breach, please contact us on the email address below.

6.     Unsubscribe

To unsubscribe from our e-mail database, or opt out of communications, please contact us at the details below. We are committed to ensuring that the information you provide is secure.

For any questions please contact us at:

Water Pumps Now

Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.